Luxury You Can Afford

Luxury You Can Afford

Home / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Apartment Search

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website (“Website”) or directly from you. The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”) and the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”) govern the way in which we must manage your personal information. Our Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use, disclose and otherwise manage personal information about you.

There is an elegance and sharpness to it that is captivating.It is our great honor to offer a a series of Breitling Replica for you. Our friendly staff will be happy to assist you with anything you need. Good-quality Rolex Replica are thus, an analogy of admirable workmanship, in agreement of amazing account and design. It is a good way to satisfy the dream of Hublot Replica by purchasing a high grade replica watch.You may be sporting a very fine Cheap Red Bottom. And since the quality is so authentic it is bound to stay with you for ever.Their design consistency of Rolex Oyster Perpetual Movt 23k has created a distinctive look. In the last, Rolex replica is work of art and classic design. It's also a great investment if you have the available cash, as you won't have to worry about the Cheap Christian Louboutin losing value.tags:Bell Ross replica,Rolex Replica Swiss On Sales,Watches Replica

We are committed to protecting the personal information we collect from you because we understand the importance of keeping your personal information confidential and secure. We use your personal information for the purpose of responding to your enquiry and supplying you with a service.

Please feel free to contact us should you require any further information on how we manage your personal information.


Why do we require your personal information?

The personal information collected and maintained by us is necessary for the service or product that we provide to you.


The type of information we will collect about you

The type of information we collect may include the following:

  • First Name
  • Surname
  • Address
  • Town/City/Suburb
  • State
  • Postcode
  • Phone
  • Mobile
  • Fax
  • Email
  • Any other information requested on this Site or otherwise by us from you
  • Information that you choose to share
  • Information about you whenever you interact with the Website from the computer, mobile phone or other device you use to access the Website. This may include your IP address, location, the type of browser you use, or the pages you visit.


Purpose of collection

When reasonably necessary we will collect and use your personal information for one or more of the following functions/activities:

  • Internal record keeping;
  • Providing services to you or to someone else you know;
  • Processing an application you have made;
  • Improving our products and services;
  • Direct marketing, including providing you with information about new products or services, special offers or other information that we, our related entities and affiliates offer that may be of interest to you; and
  • Undertaking various activities required by law.


Methods of collection

Personal information will generally be collected directly from you through the use of any of our standard forms, over the Internet, via email or through a telephone conversation with you.

How we use cookies and web beacons:

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We may use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

We may use web beacons on this Site from time to time. Web beacons or clear .gifs are small pieces of code placed on a web page to monitor the behaviour and collect data about the visitors viewing a web page. For example, web beacons can be used to count the users who visit a web page or to deliver a cookie to the browser of a visitor viewing that page


Disclosure of your personal information to third parties

We may seek the services of third party suppliers of goods or services to carry out specialised activities. Where your personal information is provided to these third parties to enable them to perform their agreed activities, they are required to use the personal information provided only for the service they supply.

We only provide personal information to third parties if we consider that the third party can comply with the standards in our Privacy Policy.

Other than the above, we will not disclose your personal information without your consent unless disclosure is either necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, authorised or required by law, reasonably necessary to enforce the law or necessary to investigate a suspected unlawful activity or for such other reasons as allowed for in the APPs.


Internet users

If you access our Website, we may collect additional personal information about you in the form of your IP (Internet Protocol) address and domain name. Also, our Website may use cookies. The main purpose of cookies is to identify users and to prepare customised web pages for them. Cookies do not identify you personally, but they may link back to a database record about you. We may use cookies to monitor usage of our Website and to create a personal record of when you visit our Website and what pages you view so that we may serve you more effectively.


Security

We store your personal information in different ways, including in paper and in electronic form. The security and protection of your personal information is important to us. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is stored safely to protect it from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, including electronic and physical security measures.

If we no longer need your personal information for the purpose of which it was obtained we will take all reasonable steps to destroy the information and ensure the information is de-identified.

No information transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed to be secure. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personally identifiable information that we collect will never be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.


Your Rights and Access

Choice and Consent: Providing us with your personal information is optional to you. You can choose not to provide personal information. When you provide us with your personal information, you consent to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Access: You may access the personal information we hold about you, upon making a written request. We will respond to your request for access within 30 days.

Refusal: We may refuse a request for access to personal information where the Privacy Act requires us to do so (for example, information relates to legal proceedings etc.). You will be notified of this refusal and the reasons for the refusal in a notice in writing to you.

Notification: If upon receiving access to your personal information or at any other time, you believe the personal information we hold about you is not accurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading please notify us immediately. We will take all reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is not accurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading.

Correction: You have the right to correct personal information that we hold about you, including information which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of any communications, please contact, with “Unsubscribe” in the subject line of the e-mail.


Links to other websites

Our Website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over those other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such websites and such websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


More information

For more information about privacy in general, you can visit the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner website at www.oaic.gov.au.


Failure to provide information

If the personal information you provide to us is not accurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, we may be unable to provide you, or someone else you know, with the services you, or they, are seeking.


Privacy Inquiry/Complaints

If you have an inquiry or complaint about our compliance with the APPs, please contact us by email.


Changes to our Privacy Policy

From time to time it may be necessary for us to review and revise our Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time, should this occur the amendment would be posted on our Website.


SunMore Pty Ltd

Address: Suite 3, 271 Alfred Street N, North Sydney NSW 2060

Telephone: 1300 664 396 

Last updated: 11 March 2015

 
Why Sunmore
There is an elegance and sharpness to it that is captivating.It is our great honor to offer a a series of Breitling Replica for you. Our friendly staff will be happy to assist you with anything you need. Good-quality Rolex Replica are thus, an analogy of admirable workmanship, in agreement of amazing account and design. It is a good way to satisfy the dream of Hublot Replica by purchasing a high grade replica watch.You may be sporting a very fine Cheap Red Bottom. And since the quality is so authentic it is bound to stay with you for ever.Their design consistency of Rolex Oyster Perpetual Movt 23k has created a distinctive look. In the last, Rolex replica is work of art and classic design. It's also a great investment if you have the available cash, as you won't have to worry about the Cheap Christian Louboutin losing value.tags:Bell Ross replica,Rolex Replica Swiss On Sales,Watches Replica
Our Blogs
Celebrate the 20th Birthday of the Surfers Paradise Beachfront Markets...more
Popular events in the Gold Coast during April and May 2015...more
Chevron Renaissance apartments offer travellers to the Gold Coast a real value for mo...more
Credit Card Stricker

More Reading:

  • ray-headdress

  • Ready-scissors

  • receipt-translator

  • redden-shilling

  • Red-possessor

  • Regular-redden

  • rejoice-motherly

  • reproduction-whose

  • Responsible-cultivator

  • revenge-whom